Teaching Staff
The teaching staff is a team of professionally qualified teachers who take care of the needs of students during school hours. They help unfold the latent potential within the students, not only in the field of academics but in all other co-curricular activities in the form of assembly talks, recitation, storytelling, quiz, debates, declamation, creative writing , craft project work etc.  The School staff consist of -


TEACHING STAFF OF AIR FORCE SCHOOL KANPUR CANTT.
S.NO. NAME POST DATE OF APPOINTMENT BELONGS TO SUBJECT TAUGHT
1 MRS. MAMTA SHARMA PRINCIPAL 1.11.2011 CIVIL COMMERCE
2 MRS. RENU SINGH PGT 17.04.2017 DEFENCE ACCOUNTS
3 MRS. RUPALI SARKAR PGT 24.4.2017 CIVIL ENGLISH
4 PRATEEK SHUKLA PGT 20.082017 CIVIL ECONOMICS
5 MRS. SMITA CHOUDHARY TGT 19.11.1993 DEFENCE ENGLISH
6 MRS. RAMSHREE AWASTHI TGT 11.03.1994 DEFENCE SCIENCE
7 MR. VINAY SINGH TGT 01.07.1996 CIVIL MATHS
8 MRS. RAKHI SINGH TGT 06.12.2005 CIVIL SCIENCE
9 MS. CHARU ANAND TGT 06.12.2005 CIVIL SCIENCE
10 MR. AMRIT PAL TGT 18.07.2006 CIVIL MATHS
11 MRS. MALA DIXIT TGT 09.12.1999 CIVIL HINDI
12 MR NAVED KHAN TGT 01.07.1998 CIVIL SPORTS
13 MS. RADHA TGT 09.12.2002 CIVIL S SCIENCE
14 MS. ANJALI TGT 01.03.2006 CIVIL S SCIENCE
15 MRS. RICHA PANWAR TGT 08.01.2008 CIVIL COUNSELOR
16 MRS. VERONICA SINGH TGT 01.07.2014 CIVIL ENGLISH
17 MRS. GEETA SINGH TGT 01.07.2009 CIVIL ENGLISH
18 MRS. EKTA AWASTHI TGT 21.07.2017 CIVIL HINDI
19 MR. DHARAMPAL MAJHAWAR TGT 20.08.2018 CIVIL ART
20 MRS. ROOPALI DAYAL PRT 09.08.1995 DEFENCE ALL
21 MRS. ANITA MISHRA PRT 01.04.2004 CIVIL ALL
22 MRS. AMRITA SAXENA PRT 10.12.2002 DEFENCE ALL
23 MRS. ASHA SHUKLA PRT 17.07.2006 CIVIL ALL
24 MRS. SNEHLATA MISHRA PRT 01.03.2006 CIVIL ALL
25 MRS. RASHMI CHAUHAN PRT 09.12.1999 CIVIL ALL
26 MRS. ANKITA KAPOOR PRT 17.07.2006 CIVIL ALL
27 MRS. PUJA TUTEJA PRT 07.01.2014 CIVIL EVS
28 MR. PRAVEEN KUMAR PRT 08.06.2015 CIVIL MATHS
29 MRS. ABHA NARANG PRT 16.08.2016 CIVIL ALL
30 MS. NIDHI GUPTA NTT 01.09.2014 CIVIL ALL
31 MRS. PRIYADARSHANI LIBRARIAN 01.07.1996 CIVIL LIBRARIAN
32 MR. ATUL YADAV TGT 04.12.2017 CIVIL SPORTS(PHYSICAL EDUCATION)
33 MRS. PRIYANKA SINHA TGT 12.09.2018 CIVIL COMPUTER

                                        

Office Staff

S.NO. NAME DESIGNATION
1 MR. SUNIL KUMAR CHAUDHARY OFFICE SUPERINTEND
2 MR. K.K GUPTA UDC
3 MR. ROHIT JHA CLERK
4 MR. SANJEEV GUPTA LAB ATTENDANT
5 MRS. NEERAJ PANDEY AYAH
6 MR. SHREE PRAKASH MTS
7 MRS. SUNEETA SWEEPER
8 MR. RAM SHANKER PAL MTS
9 MR. SUNIL KUMAR MALI
10 MR. RAMCHANDER CHOWKIDAR
11 MR. SHIV PRASAD CHOWKIDAR
12 MR. RAJESH CHOWKIDAR
13 MR. SUNIL RAJ BHUSHAN SWEEPER
14 MRS. GULABI DEVI AYAH
15 MRS. MANJU SINGH AYAH
16 MR. SHIV PRASAD MTS